To publish your requirement write us at

Wednesday, September 28, 2016

MoM | Ahmedabad- Gujarat Chapter Meeting | 18 September, 2016

Dear IIMCians,

Gujarat Chapter of IIMC Alumni Association met on September 18th at Science City, Ahmedabad. Chapter President Mr. Pradeep Mallik presided over the meeting that was attended by General Secretary Mr. Arvind Kumar, Mr. Dheeraj Vashishtha and Mr. Vikram Vishal.

Minutes of the Meeting 
1. Discussed about giving back to society by visiting educational institutes and sharing our experiences with future media stalwarts and others.
2. Discussed ways in which we can help IIMCians in getting Internships
3. Discussed about Panel for IIMCAA Elections, 2016 and about the voting rights
4. Opening of chapter bank account to keep a transparent mechanism in place for fair handling of membership fees and any other finacial contribution
5. Annual membership fees collected
6. Online registration of members on our parent website IIMCAA
7. Next meet will be either on 21st or 24 October at Pandit Dendayal Petroleum University, Gandhinagar, Gujarat


Thanks & Regards,
Arvind Kumar
General Secretary
IIMC Alumni Association, Gujarat

Wednesday, September 21, 2016

IIMCAA Elections 2016: Suresh Kumar Vashishth Panel Thanks Everyone

Dear IIMCians,

I would like to thank everyone for their support and best wishes, on behalf of the newly elected Central Committee of IIMC Alumni Association.

We are indebted to all the 61 proposers from 12 State & International Chapters including NCR for backing the panel, and the members for expressing faith in panel and giving the privilege to win uncontested. 

A special thanks to the election commissioner Prof Vijay Parmar and Election Officer Mr Raghuvinder Chawla for conducting the elections. 

Special thanks to Mr KG Suresh, DG- IIMC for extending all the support as a patron of IIMC Alumni Association.

We assure everyone to take IIMCAA forward.


Thanks & Regards,
Suresh Kumar Vashishth
President Elect 
IIMC Alumni Association

Here is the list of members who extended support to the panel as proposer

Nomination Set 01
Amit Kanaujia, Secretary, IIMCAA | RTV,  Delhi | 2005-06 | NCR
Sugam Singhal, Secretary, IIMCAA | EJ, Jammu | 2012-13 | NCR
Radhe Krishan, Executive Member, Punjab-Haryana-Himachal Chapter | ADPR, Delhi | 2010-11 | Punjab
Chandra Prakash, Executive Member, IIMCAA | HJ, Delhi | 1998-99 | NCR
Debarati Mukherjee, President, Pune Sub Chapter  | EJ, Delhi | 2008-09 | Canada
Dhiren Dukhu, Ex Vice President, IIMCAA | EJ, Dhenkanal | 2005-06 | Maharashtra
Muni Shankar Pandey, General Secretary, Punjab-Haryana-Himachal Chapter | HJ, Delhi | 2011-12 | Punjab
Ananta Prasad, Joint Secretary, Odisha Chapter | OJ, Dhenkanal | 2009-10 | Odisha
Keshav Kumar, Organisation Secretary, IIMCAA | HJ, Delhi | 2010-11 | NCR
Krishna Pophale, Organisation Secretary, IIMCAA | EJ, Delhi | 2010-11 | NCR
Nomination Set 02
Sunila Dhar, President, IIMCAA | ADPR, Delhi | 1981-82 | NCR
Sucharita Pradhan, Ex PRO, Jharkhand Chapter | EJ, Delhi | 2008-09 | NCR
Ramesh Muniyappa, President, Karnataka Chapter | EJ, Delhi | 1991-92 | Karnataka
Rahul Sharma, General Secretary, IIMCAA | RTV, Delhi | 2005-06 | NCR
Saurabh Chaturvedi, General Secretary, Singapore Chapter | EJ, Delhi | 2006-07 | Singapore
Kaveri Ghosh | EJ, Delhi | 2006-07 | Singapore
Madhur Kalra, Executive Member, IIMCAA | EJ, Delhi | 2003-04 | NCR
Avinash Chanchal, Ex Organisation Secretary, IIMCAA | HJ, Delhi | 2011-12 | NCR
Yasser Usman, Executive Member, IIMCAA | RTV, Delhi| 2001-02 | NCR
Sunny Lamba, Executive Member, IIMCAA | EJ, Delhi | 2005-06 | NCR

Nomination Set 03
Nishant Verma, Executive Member, IIMCAA | ADPR, Delhi | 2007-08 | NCR
Neeraj Jha | RTV, Delhi | 2000-01 | NCR
Neel Krishna Dwivedi, Executive Member, IIMCAA | HJ, Delhi | 2013-14 | NCR
Kamini Patil, Secretary, IIMCAA | HJ, Delhi | 2012-13 | Maharashtra
Ipsita Panda, Executive Member, IIMCAA | RTV, Delhi | 2012-13 | NCR
Gourav Choudhary | Ad-PR, Delhi | 2014-15 | NCR
Chaithanya Krishnaraju, Organisation Secretary, Karnataka Chapter | Ad-PR, Delhi | 2013-14 | Karnataka
Byomakesh Biswal, President, AP & Telangana Chapter | EJ, Dhenkanal | 1999-2000 | Hyderabad
Ankit Roy, Executive Member, IIMCAA | RTV, Delhi | 2012-13 | NCR
Animesh Biswas, Founding General Secretary, IIMCAA | EJ, Delhi | 2005-06 | NCR

Nomination Set 04
Mukesh Kaushik, Founding President, IIMCAA | HJ, Delhi | 1987-88 | NCR
Sanjay Kumar Sahoo, President, Odisha Chapter | EJ, Dhenkanal | 2002-03 | Odisha
Jyoti Prakash Mohapatra, General Secretary, Odisha Chapter | OJ, Dhenkanal | 2002-03 | Odisha
Braj Kishore, Ex President, West Bengal Chapter | EJ, Delhi | 1995-96 | Maharashtra
Ranveer Singh, Ex Executive Member, IIMCAA | HJ, Delhi | 2008-09 | Uttar Pradesh
Richa Banka, Executive Member, IIMCAA | RTV, Delhi | 2013-14 | NCR
Pragya Swastik, Executive Member, IIMCAA | EJ, Amravati | 2013-14 | NCR
Neha Keshri, Ex Executive Member, IIMCAA | HJ, Delhi | 2008-09 | Karnataka
Bhagyashree Sagar, Executive Member, IIMCAA | RTV, Delhi | 2013-14 | NCR
Mohi Narayan, Executive Member, IIMCAA | EJ, Delhi | 2013-14 | NCR

Nomination Set 05
Simrat Gulati | ADPR, Delhi | 1984-85 | NCR
Prasad Sanyal, Vice President, IIMCAA | RTV, Delhi | 2000-01 | NCR
Sourav Mishra, General Secretary, Maharashtra Chapter | EJ, Dhenkanal | 2002-03 | Maharashtra
Harshendra Singh Verdhan, Founding Organisation Secretary, IIMCAA | ADPR, Delhi | 2004-05 | NCR
Nikita Arora, Ex Executive Member, IIMCAA | RTV, Delhi | 2012-13 | NCR
Sandeep Jha, Organisation Secretary, IIMCAA | RTV, Delhi | 2004-05 | NCR
Sandeep Bhattacharjee | EJ, Delhi | 2005-06 | NCR
Rakesh Kumar Das, Ex Coordinatior, North East Chapter | EJ, Delhi | 2001-02 | NCR
Prashanti Moktan, Executive Member, IIMCAA | RTV, Delhi | 2012-13 | NCR
Om Prakash Dheeraj, Executive Member, IIMCAA  | HJ, Delhi | 2013-14 | NCR

Nomination Set 06
Ritesh Verma, Founding Organisation Secretary, IIMCAA | HJ, Delhi | 2005-06 | NCR
Pradeep Mallik, President, Gujarat Chapter | EJ, Delhi | 1985-86 | Gujarat
Abhimanyu Kumar Saha, Organisation Secretary, Bihar Chapter | HJ, Delhi | 2012-13 | Bihar
Amar Nath, President, Tamil Nadu Chapter | HJ, Delhi | 1996-97 | Assam
Arvind Kumar, General Secretary, Gujarat Chapter | EJ, Delhi | 2003-04 | Gujarat
Gaurav H. Dikshit, Founding Treasurer, IIMCAA | ADPR, Delhi | 2004-05 | NCR
Anand Dutta, Organisation Secretary, Jharkhand Chapter | HJ, Delhi | 2012-13 | Jharkhand
Praveen Kumar Dogra, Ex General Secretary, Punjab-Haryana-Himachal Chapter | HJ, Delhi | 2008-09 | NCR
Banjot Kaur, Secretary & Treasurer, Bihar Chapter | EJ, Delhi | 2009-10 | Bihar
Mohmad Akram | RTV, Delhi | 2012-13 | NCR
Anand Saurabh, Founding Secretary, IIMCAA | HJ, Delhi | 2008-09 | NCR

- EoM

Lucknow | Uttar Pradesh Chapter Meeting | 23 September @ 2 PM

Dear IIMCians,

Uttar Pradesh Chapter of IIMC Alumni Association will meet on September 23rd, Friday at 2 PM at the residence of Organisation Secretary Ms. Kamlesh Rathore- 3/54, Vishal Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow.

Alumni living in and around are requested to attend the meeting.


Thanks & Regards,
Pankaj Jha
General Secretary, UP
IIMC Alumni Association

Sunday, September 18, 2016

Ahmedabad | Gujarat Chapter Meeting | 18 September @ 12 PM

Dear IIMCians,

Gujarat Chapter of IIMC Alumni Association will meet on September 18, Sunday at Science City, SP Singh Road, Ahmedabad from 12 PM to 2 PM. 

Alumni living in Gujarat are requested to attend the meeting.


Thanks & Regards,
Arvind Kumar
General Secretary, Gujarat
IIMC Alumni Association

Friday, September 16, 2016

Official Panel REVISED | Final List of Nominees in Mr. Suresh Kumar Vashishth Panel

Dear IIMCians,

The 25 Member official panel led by Mr. Suresh Kumar Vashishth for IIMCAA Elections, 2016 is being revised. Ms. Rashi Bisaria will be replacing Mr. Lalit Kumar as Executive Member Nominee in the panel.

The final list of panel members are as follows.

President- Mr. Suresh Kumar Vashishth | EJ, Delhi | 1994-95 Batch | Member No- 503
Executive President- Mr. Anand Bhushan | AD & PR, Delhi | 2003-04 Batch | Member No- 383
General Secretary- Mr. Mihir Ranjan | HJ, Delhi | 2000-01 Batch | Member No- 504
Treasurer- Ms. Deeksha Saksena | RTV, Delhi | 2013-14 Batch | Member No- 319
Vice President- Mr. Deepak Singh | HJ, Delhi | 2002-03 Batch | Member No- 306
Vice President- Mr. Arunoday Prakash | EJ, Delhi | 2003-04 Batch | Member No- 18
Vice President- Mr. Rai Umraopati Rai | EJ, Dhenkanal | 2004-05 Batch | Member No- 85
Vice President- Mr. Harendra Yadav | EJ, Aizawl | 2011-12 Batch | Member No- 17
Organisation Secretary- Mr. Vijay Pandey | HJ, Delhi | 2001-02 Batch | Member No- 338
Organisation Secretary- Mr. Ashim Ghosh | RTV, Delhi | 2005-06 Batch | Member No- 117
Organisation Secretary- Ms. Sneha Bhattacharjee | EJ, Dhenkanal | 2009-10 Batch |Member No- 105
Organisation Secretary- Mr. Pratham Dwivedi | EJ, Delhi | 2011-12 Batch | Member No- 312
Secretary- Mr. Kaushal Vishwakarma | HJ, Delhi | 2008-09 Batch | Member No- 100
Secretary- Ms. Deepika Singh | EJ, Dhenkanal | 2009-10 Batch | Member No- 166
Secretary- Mr. Karan Sharma | Ad-PR, Delhi | 2009-10 Batch | Member No- 509
Secretary- Ms. Arpita Kedia | EJ, Delhi | 2013-14 Batch | Member No- 344
Coordinator, IIMC Affairs- Mr. Devesh Khandelwal | HJ, Delhi | 2010-11 Batch | Member No- 329
Executive Member- Ms. Rashi Bisaria | EJ, Delhi | 2000-01 Batch|  Member No- 511
Executive Member- Mr. Saurabh Rathore | EJ, Kottayam| 2012-13 Batch | Member No- 8
Executive Member- Mr. Abhishek Kumar Chanchal | HJ, Delhi | 2013-14 Batch | Member No- 426
Executive Member- Mr. Peeyush Jain| RTV, Delhi | 2013-14 Batch | Member No- 389
Executive Member- Mr. Reva Malhotra | Ad-PR, Delhi | 2013-14 Batch | Member No- 367
Executive Member- Mr. Joy Daniel Pradhan | EJ, Delhi | 2015-16 Batch | Member No- 495
Executive Member- Mr. Komal Badodekar | HJ, Delhi | 2015-16 Batch | Member No- 502
Executive Member- Mr. Tanzil Asif | RTV, Delhi| 2015-16 Batch | Member No- 500


Thanks & Regards,
Gourav Choudhary
Election Agent
Suresh Kumar Vashishth Panel

Monday, September 12, 2016

Notification: IIMC Alumni Association Elections, 2016

Dear IIMCians,

Nominations for Biennial Election for the Central Committee of IIMC Alumni Association is being declared open until September 18, 2016. Any panel willing to contest IIMCAA Elections shall submit nomination papers duly signed by Presidential candidate and a separate letter of proposers backing them.

A group of registered voters may contest IIMCAA Elections, 2016 with a panel of alumni ranging from 11 to 55 backed by other 10 members as proposers. Minimum members in a panel should be 11 and maximum must not be above 55.

Kindly get in touch with me or Election Officer Mr. Raghuvinder Chawla to fix a time for nomination filing in advance.


Thanks & Regards,
Prof. Vijay Parmar
Election Commissioner
IIMCAA Elections, 2016

Sunday, September 11, 2016

Voters List | IIMCAA Elections, 2016

Dear IIMCians,

Here is the list of voters eligible to contest/ vote in IIMCAA Elections, 2016. Alumni may report errors to us at alumni.iimc@gmail.com, if any.


Name Dept Batch Campus Member No
Mukesh Kaushik HJ  1987-88  Delhi 1
Neha Keshri HJ  2008-09  Delhi 2
Suman Parmar HJ  2008-09  Delhi 3
Shivani Tyagi EJ  2008-09 Dhenkanal 4
Karuna Tanwar RTV  2009-10  Delhi 5
Aakash RTV  1998-99  Delhi 6
Vartika RTV  2009-10  Delhi 7
Saurabh Rathore EJ 2012-13 Kottayam 8
Animesh Biswas EJ  2005-06  Delhi 9
Dhiren Dukhu EJ  2005-06 Dhenkanal 10
Soumya Jha HJ  2007-08  Delhi 11
Amit Kumar Kanaujia RTV  2005-06  Delhi 12
Ranveer HJ  2008-09  Delhi 13
Harshendra Singh Verdhan ADPR  2004-05  Delhi 14
Gaurav H. Dikshit ADPR  2004-05  Delhi 15
Prabhat Kumar HJ  2004-05  Delhi 16
Harendra Yadav EJ  2011-12  Aizawl 17
Arunoday Prakash EJ  2003-04  Delhi 18
Pankaj Vijay HJ  2008-09  Delhi 19
Sreetama Datta EJ  2008-09  Delhi 20
Eshani Mathur EJ  2011-12  Amravati 21
Joymala Bagchi EJ  2011-12  Amravati 22
Sonam Saini EJ  2011-12  Amravati 23
Nadim Arif EJ  2011-12  Amravati 24
Dhananjay R. Wankhede EJ  2011-12  Delhi 25
Saurav Sagar EJ  2011-12  Amravati 26
Anand Saurabh HJ  2008-09  Delhi 27
Neeraj Kumar RTV  2003-04  Delhi 28
Vidyapati Gautam EJ  2008-09  Delhi 29
Nanditta Chibber EJ  2003-04  Delhi 30
Amandeep Shukla RTV  2003-04  Delhi 31
Gaurav Saini EJ  2011-12  Delhi 32
Abhishek Shukla EJ  2004-05 Dhenkanal 33
Mona Parthsarathi HJ  1998-99  Delhi 34
Shweta Thakur EJ  2005-06  Delhi 35
Sumedha Shankar EJ  2008-09  Delhi 36
Shailendra kumar  HJ  1989-90   Delhi 37
Naginder Singh Kishore  HJ  1990-91   Delhi 38
Akhilesh Sharma  HJ  1993-94   Delhi 39
Chetna Bhatia  HJ  2008-09  Delhi 40
Dr. MP Roy  HJ 1988-89   Delhi 41
Jagdish Chander  HJ  1987-88  Delhi 42
Kaushal Kumar  HJ  2003-04  Delhi 43
Satyakam Abhishek  HJ  2005-06  Delhi 44
Ramesh Ranjan Singh  HJ  2004-05  Delhi 45
Prof.  Harish Kumar  HJ  1987-88  Delhi 46
Sanjay Kuamr Soni  HJ 1988-89   Delhi 47
Sitaram Meena  HJ  1987-88  Delhi 48
Anami Sharan Babal  HJ  1987-88  Delhi 49
Parmanand Arya  HJ  1987-88  Delhi 50
Vineet kumar  HJ  2006-07   Delhi 51
Mohnish Kumar  HJ  1995-96   Delhi 52
Durga Nath Swarnkar  HJ  2000-01   Delhi 53
Ajay Kumar Sharma  HJ  1990-91   Delhi 54
Kalyan Ranjan  HJ  1990-91   Delhi 55
Nitin Pradhan  HJ  1990-91   Delhi 56
Vinod Agrahari  HJ  2002-03   Delhi 57
Madhu Paswan  HJ  1995-96   Delhi 58
Urmila Harit  HJ  1990-91   Delhi 59
Rita Kapur  HJ  1990-91   Delhi 60
Suresh Chandra Verma  HJ  1990-91   Delhi 61
Abhishek Sinha  HJ  1999-2000   Delhi 62
Pawan Jindal  HJ  1994-95   Delhi 63
Sandeep Bundela  HJ  2003-04  Delhi 64
Amrita Maurya  HJ  1994-95   Delhi 65
Ras Bihari  HJ  1987-88  Delhi 66
Alka Kaushik  HJ  1993-94   Delhi 67
Ashok Singh  HJ  1987-88  Delhi 68
Madhusmita Hazarika  HJ  2003-04  Delhi 69
Chandra Prakash  HJ  1998-99  Delhi 70
Shruti Garyali  ADPR  2003-04  Delhi 71
Meenakshi Gupta  ADPR  1991-92   Delhi 72
Manoj Kumar  ADPR  2004-05  Delhi 73
Jakir Husain Ansari  ADPR  2004-05  Delhi 74
Sheela Sinha  ADPR  1991-92   Delhi 75
Mukesh Kumar Sinha  ADPR  1991-92   Delhi 76
Sujal Tamariya  ADPR  1999-2000   Delhi 77
Sonia Malik  ADPR  2003-04  Delhi 78
Deepti Gahrotra  ADPR  2011-12  Delhi 79
Simrat Gulati  ADPR  1984-85   Delhi 80
Girish Mahajan  ADPR  2003-04  Delhi 81
Asit Ranjan Mishra  EJ  2003-04  Delhi 82
Devi Dutta Tripathy  EJ  2003-04  Delhi 83
Balesh Dhankhar  EJ  2004-05 Dhenkanal 84
Rai Umraopati Rai EJ  2004-05 Dhenkanal 85
Ujjwal Pratap  EJ  2004-05 Dhenkanal 86
Kumar Rahul  EJ  2000-01   Delhi 87
Supriya Bhattacharjee  EJ  2005-06  Delhi 88
Sandeep Bhattacharjee  EJ  2005-06  Delhi 89
Amber Muazam  EJ  2010-11   Delhi 90
Bhaskar Pant  EJ  2008-09  Delhi 91
Prem Ranjan  EJ  2000-01   Delhi 92
Mercy Barkakoty  EJ  2008-09  Delhi 93
Michael Tonchuipam  RTV  2007-08  Delhi 94
Soubhik Mukherjee  RTV  2007-08  Delhi 95
Nitendra Singh  RTV  2004-05  Delhi 96
Nishant Saurabh  RTV  2004-05  Delhi 97
Sandeep Jha  RTV  2004-05  Delhi 98
Arijit Banerjee  RTV  1999-2000   Delhi 99
Kaushal Vishwakarma   HJ  2008-09  Delhi 100
Mohit Agarwal  ADPR  2011-12  Delhi 101
Madhvendra Singh  EJ  2007-08 Dhenkanal 102
Amar Nath  HJ  1996-97   Delhi 103
Hussain Kodinhi  RTV 2004-05  Delhi 104
Sneha Bhattacharjee  EJ  2009-10 Dhenkanal 105
Sukeerti Sharma  RTV  2008-09  Delhi 106
Deepak Sinha  EJ  2010-11   Delhi 107
Mayank Dwivedi  HJ  2012-13   Delhi 108
Sangeeta Kumari  HJ  1998-99  Delhi 109
Rajesh Ranjan  HJ  1999-2000   Delhi 110
Neha Dave  ADPR  2011-12  Delhi 111
Debarati Mukherjee  EJ  2008-09  Delhi 112
Gasha Aeri Alawani RTV 2009-10 Delhi 113
Manish Mrinu  HJ  2004-05  Delhi 114
Navin Kumar  HJ  1997-98   Delhi 115
Rajeev Ranjan Jha  HJ  1995-96   Delhi 116
Ashim Ghosh  RTV  2005-06  Delhi 117
Vijay Dubey  RTV  2001-02   Delhi 118
MD Belal Abu Horaira  EJ  2011-12 Dhenkanal 119
Kaushal Lakhotia  HJ  2002-03   Delhi 120
Pravin Kumar Yadav  HJ  2003-04  Delhi 121
Prem prakash  HJ  1995-96   Delhi 122
Alok Marotrao Bhute  ADPR  2011-12  Delhi 123
Ashtha Mittal  ADPR  2011-12  Delhi 124
Deepak Nagar ADPR  2007-08  Delhi 125
Bhola Nath HJ 1990-91 Delhi 126
K. K. Lall HJ 1990-91 Delhi 127
Rajiv Ranjan HJ 2000-01 Delhi 128
Alok Gupta EJ 2001-02 Delhi 129
Imbestat Imam RTV 2005-06 Delhi 130
Vishal Gaurav RTV 2001-02 Delhi 131
Alice Guram EJ 1991-92 Delhi 132
Hindol Basu RTV 2006-07 Delhi 133
Gajendra Singh Bhati  HJ 2008-09 Delhi 134
Praveen Kumar Dogra  HJ 2008-09 Delhi 135
Rohan Kathpali  EJ 2011-12 Delhi 136
Dadan Vishwakarma HJ 2010-11 Delhi 137
Lata Kashyap HJ  2009-10 Delhi 138
Mahendra Kumar HJ 2009-10 Delhi 139
Radhe Krishan ADPR 2010-11 Delhi 140
Chaudhary Prashant Chahal  HJ 2010-11 Delhi 141
Isha Jalan EJ 2011-12 Delhi 142
Inderjeet Yadav HJ 2010-11 Delhi 143
Ananya  Moitra EJ 2007-08 Dhenkanal 144
Aashish Joshi HJ 1998-99 Delhi 145
Shilpa Baburaj RTV 2011-12 Delhi 146
Vishakha Rajurkar Raj ADPR 2012-13 Delhi 147
Yogesh Gautam HJ 2011-12 Delhi 148
Kuldeep Soni HJ 2011-12 Delhi 149
Surbhi Kulshreshtha EJ 2001-02 Delhi 150
Sandeep Vizanta HJ 2008-09 Delhi 151
Pradeep Mallik  EJ 1985-86 Delhi 152
Arvind Kumar EJ 2003-04 Delhi 153
Pranjal Protim Boruah EJ 2004-05 Delhi 154
Ankur Awasthy ADPR 2009-10 Delhi 155
Santosh Valmiki HJ 1989-90 Delhi 156
Dayasagar Shukla Sagar HJ 1991-92 Delhi 157
Naseerudeen Haidar Khan HJ 1991-92 Delhi 158
Pradeep Mishra HJ 1989-90 Delhi 159
Pankaj Jha HJ 1997-98 Delhi 160
Kamlesh Rathore HJ 1989-90 Delhi 161
Ansumaan Tiwari HJ 1990-91 Delhi 162
Arshi Rafique EJ 2000-01 Delhi 163
Arvind Shukla HJ 2005-06 Delhi 164
Shubhi Chanchal HJ 2011-12 Delhi 165
Deepika EJ 2009-10 Dhenkanal 166
Shambhu Bhadra HJ 1997-98 Delhi 167
Rakesh Pandey HJ 2004-05 Delhi 168
Samarth Saraswat HJ  2011-12 Delhi 169
Subhash Chand RTV 2003-04 Delhi 170
Brahamanand Mishra HJ 2011-12 Delhi 171
Praveen Mohta HJ 2004-05 Delhi 172
Sindhuvasini Tripathi  HJ 2013-14 Delhi 173
Anurag Gupta   HJ 2013-14 Delhi 174
Vivekanand Singh  HJ 2013-14 Delhi 175
Shikha Singh  HJ 2009-10 Delhi 176
Suryakant Mishra EJ 1993-94 Dhenkanal 177
Sourav Mishra EJ 2002-03 Dhenkanal 178
Reethika Nair ADPR 2005-06 Dhenkanal 179
Abhishek Shankar EJ 2002-03 Delhi 180
Prithviraj Choudhury RTV 2005-06 Delhi 181
Vipashana EJ 2005-06 Delhi 182
Amit Karn HJ 2007-08 Delhi 183
Bikash Mohapatra EJ 2005-06 Delhi 184
Krishna Pophale EJ 2010-11 Delhi 185
Abhineet Kumar EJ 2002-03 Dhenkanal 186
Piyush Pandey EJ 2002-03 Dhenkanal 187
Mithun Roy EJ 2003-03 Dhenkanal 188
Debjani Ray EJ 2003-03 Dhenkanal 189
Anirban Chowdhury EJ 2005-06 Dhenkanal 190
Sarmishtha Neogy EJ 2008-09 Dhenkanal 191
Shilpy Sinha EJ 2008-09 Dhenkanal 192
Tanya Dutta EJ 2009-10 Dhenkanal 193
Simple Mishra RTV 2009-10 Delhi 194
Malvika Joshi EJ 2010-11 Dhenkanal 195
Alok Kumar Gupta EJ 1995-96 Delhi 196
Manoj Kumar ADPR 1996-97 Delhi 197
Kumar Rajesh HJ 1996-97 Delhi 198
Amit Kumar Gupta EJ 2001-02 Delhi 199
Manmohan Singh EJ 2009-10 Delhi 200
Anand Dutta HJ 2012-13 Delhi 201
Manish Gupta EJ 1997-98 Dhenkanal 202
Ashwani Kumar Nigam HJ 2004-05 Delhi 203
Anupam Rana EJ 1999-2000 Dhenkanal 204
Gaurav Shrivastava ADPR 2004-05 Delhi 205
Byomakesh Biswal EJ 1999-2000 Dhenkanal 206
Anshul Shukla HJ 1995-96 Delhi 207
Suchitra Patnaik EJ 1998-99 Dhenkanal 208
Rajesh Parida EJ 1996-97 Dhenkanal 209
Rakesh Mohanty OJ 2002-03 Dhenkanal 210
Bibhu Prasad Barik OJ 2001-02 Dhenkanal 211
Rudra Narayan Das OJ 2003-04 Dhenkanal 212
Abinash Mohapatra OJ 2010-11 Dhenkanal 213
Shalini Mohapatra EJ 1997-98 Dhenkanal 214
Indu Kumari Jha EJ 1999-2000 Dhenkanal 215
Jayanta Kumar Sahu OJ 2003-04 Dhenkanal 216
Manoj Kumar Das OJ 2003-04 Dhenkanal 217
Vinit Kumar Koneru EJ 2010-11 Dhenkanal 218
Chetan Malik EJ 2000-2001 Delhi 219
Shantiswarup Samantaray CC 2002 Dhenkanal 220
Niharkanta Panda CC 2002 Dhenkanal 221
Bharat Bahadur OJ 2006-07 Dhenkanal 222
Suchismita Maharana OJ 2008-09 Dhenkanal 223
Rabinarayan Samal OJ 2005-06 Dhenkanal 224
Aakarshan Kumar Giri EJ 2001-02 Delhi 225
Priyadarshi Samantaray EJ 2003-04 Dhenkanal 226
Ashok Kumar Pattnaik EJ 1995-96 Dhenkanal 227
Goutam Das EJ 2000-01 Delhi 228
Surbhi Shandilya EJ 2010-11 Dhenkanal 229
Kishor Kumar EJ 2002-03 Dhenkanal 230
Durgashish OJ 2002-03 Dhenkanal 231
Partha Sarathi Behera OJ 2001-02 Dhenkanal 232
Arindam Das OJ 2004-05 Dhenkanal 233
Jyoti Prakash Nayak EJ 2006-07 Dhenkanal 234
Jyoti Prakash Mohapatra OJ 2002-03 Dhenkanal 235
Sudhansu Kumar Patro OJ 2007-08 Dhenkanal 236
Punyashloka Mishra OJ 2007-08 Dhenkanal 237
Pratyush Saa OJ 2007-08 Dhenkanal 238
Ruby Nanda EJ 2006-07 Delhi 239
Arup Dalai OJ 2006-07 Dhenkanal 240
Satya Narayan Mallick OJ 2003-04 Dhenkanal 241
Sanjay Kumar Sahoo EJ 2002-03 Dhenkanal 242
Sasmita Paikray OJ 2013-14 Dhenkanal 243
Kishan Barai OJ 2013-14 Dhenkanal 244
Adrija Das ADPR 2011-12 Delhi 245
Braj Kishore EJ 1995-96 Delhi 246
Shatabdi Chakraborty EJ 2010-11 Delhi 247
Piyali Chatterjee RTV 2011-12 Delhi 248
Neethu Mohan EJ 2011-12 Delhi 249
Priyanka Goswami HJ 2013-13 Delhi 250
Mrigendra Pandey HJ 2005-06 Delhi 251
Samudragupta Kashyap Journalism 1985-86 Delhi 252
Jahnabi Phookan EJ NA Delhi 253
Manoj Khandelwal HJ 1990-91 Delhi 254
Numal Mahatta EJ 1998-99 Delhi 255
Teresa Rehman EJ 1998-99 Delhi 256
Manas Pratim Sarma IIS NA Delhi 257
Akansha Bhagawati EJ 2010-11 Delhi 258
Rayana Pandey EJ 2006-07 Delhi 259
Neeraj Jha RTV 2000-01 Delhi 260
Apurva Chamaria ADPR 2000-01 Delhi 261
Amiya Kushwaha EJ 2009-10 Dhenkanal 262
Nishant Verma ADPR 2007-08 Delhi 263
Kamini Patil HJ 2012-13 Delhi 264
Rakesh Kumar Das EJ 2001-02 Delhi 265
Aditya Sharma EJ 2012-2013 Delhi 266
Karan ADPR 2005-06 Delhi 267
Ajay Anand ADPR 2011-12 Delhi 268
Anu Singh HJ 1999-2000 Delhi 269
Anurag Vajpai HJ 1991-92 Delhi 270
Sachin Saini EJ 2006-07 Delhi 271
Nandlal Sharma HJ 2009-10 Delhi 272
Adarsh shukla  HJ 2012-13 Delhi 273
Alok Shrivastav HJ 1989-90 Delhi 274
L.P Pant HJ 1995-96 Delhi 275
Neelima Sukhija HJ 2000-01 Delhi 276
Abhishek HJ 2001-02 Delhi 277
Vivek HJ 2013-14 Delhi 278
Bharat Bhushan NA NA NA 279
Bablu Meena HJ NA Delhi 280
Naveen kumar HJ 2013-14 Delhi 281
Avinash Rai HJ 2010-11 Delhi 282
Swapnal Sonal HJ NA NA 283
Anurag Singh HJ 2011-12 Delhi 284
Nitin Mittal NA NA NA 285
Gajendra NA NA NA 286
Snigdha Rai HJ 2011-12 Delhi 287
Vinay kumar RTV 2012-13 Delhi 288
Purnima Pahuja EJ 2013-14 Amravati 289
Gaytri HJ 2013-14 Delhi 290
Vikas Vashisth  HJ 2009-10 Delhi 291
Kiran Kindo HJ 2012-13 Delhi 292
Kiran Kaur HJ 2009-10 Delhi 293
Ankit Dhaka HJ 2012-13 Delhi 294
Divya dwivedi HJ 2011-12 Delhi 295
Aparna singh HJ 2012-13 Delhi 296
Laxmi Shankar Mishra HJ 2009-10 Delhi 297
Madhav sharma RTV 2012-13 Delhi 298
Ritesh Verma HJ 2005-06  Delhi 299
Sugam Singhal EJ 2012-13 Jammu 300
Rajiv Kumar Mishra RTV 2004-05 Delhi 301
Mohi Narayan EJ 2013-14 Delhi 302
Manjari Singh EJ 2001-02 Delhi 303
Ananta Prasad OJ 2009-10 Dhenkanal 304
Devlin Roy EJ 1992-93 Delhi  305
Deepak Singh HJ 2002-03 Delhi 306
Javed Akhtar HJ 2012-13 Delhi 307
Saroj Singh HJ 2002-03 Delhi 308
Madhur Kalra EJ 2003-04 Delhi 309
Sanjay Singh EJ 2009-10 Delhi 310
Arindam Das OJ 2004-05 Dhenkanal 311
Pratham Dwivedi EJ 2011-12 Delhi 312
Debabrata Podha OJ 2002-03 Dhenkanal 313
Himanshu Singh HJ 2010-11 Delhi 314
Pragya Swastik EJ 2013-14 Amravati 315
Ramesh Muniyappa EJ 1991-92 Delhi 316
Suneel Yadav ADPR 1996-97 Delhi 317
Pradeep Surin HJ 2004-05 Delhi 318
Deeksha Saksena RTV 2013-14 Delhi 319
Akash Priyan ADPR 2013-14 Delhi 320
Amit Gupta HJ 2004-05 Delhi 321
Utkarsh Chaturvedi HJ 2012-13 Delhi 322
Prabal Bhardwaj RTV 2010-11 Delhi 323
Khayyam Khan RTV 2008-09 Delhi 324
Sunny Lamba EJ 2005-06 Delhi 325
Rashmi Aich EJ 2008-09 Delhi 326
Sezel Lalwani RTV 2013-14 Delhi 327
Rahul Sharma RTV 2005-06 Delhi 328
Devesh Khandelwal HJ 2010-11 Delhi 329
Ezhilarasan K EJ 2010-11 Delhi 330
Keshav Kumar HJ 2010-11 Delhi 331
Sachin Dixit HJ 2009-10 Delhi 332
Prashanti Moktan RTV 2012-13 Delhi 333
Om Prakash Dheeraj HJ 2013-14 Delhi 334
Ankit Roy RTV 2012-13 Delhi 335
Arpan H Roy ADPR 2013-14 Delhi 336
Richa Banka RTV 2013-14 Delhi 337
Vijay Pandey HJ 2001-02 Delhi 338
Isha Sharma ADPR 2013-14 Delhi 339
Prasad Sanyal RTV 2000-01 Delhi 340
Anurag Sharma HJ 2005-06 Delhi 341
Nikita Arora RTV 2012-13 Delhi 342
Kaushal Kumar Kamal HJ 2004-05 Delhi 343
Arpita Kedia EJ 2013-14 Delhi 344
Ashish Kumar ADPR 2013-14 Delhi 345
Ipsita Panda RTV 2012-13 Delhi 346
Varun Vagish HJ 2003-04  Delhi 347
Rakesh Nayak EJ 2002-03 Delhi 348
Subhankar Paul EJ 2010-11 Dhenkanal 349
Sumit Sundriyal HJ 2012-13 Delhi 350
Neel Krishna Dwivedi HJ 2013-14 Delhi 351
Andrew Amsan EJ 2013-14 Kottayam 352
Saurabh Chaturvedi EJ 2006-07 Delhi 353
Ankush Singh EJ 2003-04 Dhenkanal 354
Rishi Pratim Mukherjee ADPR 2008-09 Delhi 355
Amita Ghose EJ 2013-14 Dhenkanal 356
Puja Upadhyay ADPR 2005-06 Delhi 357
Debalina Dey RTV 2012-13 Delhi 358
Priyabhanshu Ranjan HJ 2008-09 Delhi 359
Avantika Gupta EJ 2013-14  Jammu 360
Puja Mishra EJ 2012-13 Dhenkanal 361
Bhagyashree Sagar RTV 2013-14 Delhi 362
Shashi Ranjan HJ 2002-03 Delhi 363
Sunila Dhar ADPR 1981-82 Delhi 364
Sushil Jha HJ 1998-99 Delhi 365
Shivam Gupta HJ 2002-03 Delhi 366
Reva Malhotra ADPR 2013-14 Delhi 367
Prashant Asthana HJ 2006-07 Delhi 368
Gurmeet Sapal RTV 1997-98 Delhi 369
Devidutta Tripathy EJ 2003-04 Delhi 370
Yasser Usman RTV 2001-02 Delhi 371
Rashmi Chouhan EJ 2009-10 Dhenkanal 372
Hiramani Das IIS 2013 Delhi 373
Neeloy Sarkar RTV 1997-98 Delhi 374
Muhsin Mutteth EJ 2009-10 Dhenkanal 375
Aanchal Sharma ADPR 2013-14 Delhi 376
Rajat Sain EJ 2012-13 Delhi 377
Meeqat Hashmi RTV 2012-13 Delhi 378
Amit Ganguly EJ 2009-10 Delhi 379
Muni shankar pandey HJ 2011-12 Delhi 380
Vikas Zutshi HJ 2009-10 Delhi 381
Vibhuraj Chaudhary HJ 2008-09 Delhi 382
Anand Bhushan Ad-PR 2003-04 Delhi 383
Mukul Gautam Ad-PR 2012-2013 Delhi 384
Soumika Das EJ 2011-2012 Dhenkanal 385
Shakti Singh EJ 2011-12 Delhi 386
Aastha Khurana Ad-PR 2012-2013 Delhi 387
Manita Harit Ad-PR 2010-2011 Delhi 388
Peeyush Jain RTV 2013-14 Delhi 389
Sushant Kumar Jha RTV 2004-05 Delhi 390
Ashish Bhardwaj HJ 2010-11 Delhi 391
Ankita Upadhyay RTV 2012-2013 Delhi 392
Swati Sani Ad-PR 1988-89 Delhi 393
Chainika Dhingra EJ 2013-2014 Dhenkanal 394
Sucharita Pradhan EJ 2008-09 Delhi 395
Supriya Batra EJ 2013-14 Jammu 396
Akram RTV 2012-13 Delhi 397
Avinash Kumar HJ 2006-07 Delhi 398
Nikhil Kumar Verma HJ 2010-11 Delhi 399
Surabhi Sneha HJ 2010-11 Delhi 400
Naveen Negi HJ 2013-14 Delhi 401
Ajit Kumar Dubey EJ 2003-04 Delhi 402
Ajeet Kumar Shukla Ad-PR 2003-04  Delhi 403
Niraj Kumar HJ 2004-05 Delhi 404
Rajesh Kumar Arya HJ 2001-2002 Delhi 405
Suresh Kumar HJ 1999-2000 Delhi 406
Onkar Pandey RTV 2005-06 Delhi 407
Rimjhim Singh HJ 2011-2012 Delhi 408
Anupama Mehra EJ 2012-2013 Delhi 409
Apoorva Anand EJ 2013-2014 Dhenkanal 410
Soma Basu EJ 2007-2008 Dhenkanal 411
Ankush Khera Ad-PR 2009-2010 Delhi 412
Divya Goyal EJ 2011-12 Delhi 413
Sanya Grover RTV 2013-14 Delhi 414
Anil Kumar  RTV 2011-2012 Delhi 415
Sanya Pandey EJ 2013-14 Aizawl 416
Shashwat Srivastava Ad-PR 2003-04 Delhi 417
Vikas Mishra HJ 1994-95 Delhi 418
Sangita Tewari HJ 1994-95 Delhi 419
Alka Rishi Ad-PR 1999-2000 Delhi 420
Zara Ali EJ 2013-14 Dhenkanal 421
Ramesh kumar HJ 2013-14 Delhi 422
Sayanti Ganguly EJ 2010-11 Delhi 423
Avinash Kumar Chanchal HJ 2011-12 Delhi 424
Aparna Dwivedi HJ 1993-94 Delhi 425
Abhishek Kumar Chanchal HJ 2013-14 Delhi 426
Subhash Kumar Yadav HJ 2006-07 Delhi 427
Prashant Singh Ad-PR 2000-01 Delhi 428
Manoj Dhattarwal Ad-PR 2004-05 Delhi 429
Iti Sharan RTV 2013-14 Delhi 430
Parul Shukla Ad-PR 2007-2008 Delhi 431
Minnie Abraham Ad-PR 1984-85 Delhi 432
Saptarishi Majumdar Ad-PR 2005-06 Delhi 433
Ritu Raj RTV 2013-14 Delhi 434
Abhijit HJ 2001-2002 Delhi 435
Sambit Pal EJ 2002-2003 Dhenkanal 436
Deepshikha Bhattacharyya EJ 2005-06 Dhenkanal 437
Tanu Sharma EJ 2011-12 Delhi 438
Pankaj Priyadershi  HJ 1998-99 Delhi 439
Ketan Tanna EJ 1989-90 Delhi 440
Kumar Kaustubha HJ 1998-99 Delhi 441
Chirinjibi Thapa EJ 2014-15 Dhenkanal 442
Ankur Dhaliwal Ad-PR 2009-10 Delhi 443
Vishal Dahiya RTV 2003-04 Delhi 444
Dheeraj Vashistha  RTV 2004-05 Delhi 445
Kaveri Ghosh EJ 2006-07 Delhi 446
Deepthi Bathini  EJ 2008-09 Delhi 447
Mohit Sharma EJ 2012-13 Amravati 448
Akanksha Singh EJ 2013-2014 Kottayam 449
Anwesha Ambaly EJ 2012-2013 Dhenkanal 450
Gourav Choudhary Ad-PR 2014-15 Delhi 451
Ankush Vats EJ  2012-13 Jammu 452
Ruchika Garg EJ 2013-2014 Amravati 453
Vikas Pal Singh RTV 2006-07 Delhi 454
Devika Gupta RTV 2008-09 Delhi 455
Rima Barua Ad-PR 2013-2014 Delhi 456
Tapan Kumar Moharana OJ 2003-04 Dhenkanal 457
Sachin Luthra RTV 2008-09 Delhi 458
Sherine Elizabeth RTV 2013-2014 Delhi 459
Rohan Singh RTV 2006-07 Delhi 460
Madhvi Sharma RTV 2014-2015 Delhi 461
Ritika Pal RTV 2014-2015 Delhi 462
Arindam Mukherjee EJ 1988-89 Delhi 463
Rajesh Kumar HJ 2005-06 Delhi 464
Gurkaran Singh Bakshi RTV 2012-2013 Delhi 465
Ruchismita Panigrahi EJ 2008-09 Dhenkanal 466
Suman Chatterjee EJ 2012-13 Delhi 467
Gaurav Singh Ad-PR 2013-14 Delhi 468
Rakesh Sharma EJ  2000-01 Dhenkanal 469
Sweta Goswami EJ 2012-13 Delhi 470
Himani Gupta Ad-PR 2011-2012 Delhi 471
Garima Dutt EJ 2003-04 Delhi 472
Shipra Jena EJ 2008-2009 Dhenkanal 473
Anindita Acharya EJ 2007-2008 Dhenkanal 474
Kanika Ad-PR 2005-06 Delhi 475
Banjot Kaur EJ 2009-10 Delhi 476
Nikhil Anand HJ 1998-99 Delhi 477
Geeta Spolia Ad-PR 2014-15 Delhi 478
VK Cherian EJ 1980-81 Delhi 479
Paras Bisht EJ 2012-13 Dhenkanal 480
Raja Babu Agnihotri RTV 2013-14 Delhi 481
Neha Singh Ad-PR 2014-15 Delhi 482
Ayushman Kumar EJ 2014-15 Dhenkanal 483
Mannu Sharma EJ 2012-13 Delhi 484
Divya Sharma EJ 2013-14 Jammu 485
Garima Sharma Nijhawan Ad-PR 2007-08 Delhi 486
Niranjan Bharati EJ 2005-06 Delhi 487
Samarpita Das EJ 2014-15 Dhenkanal 488
Amit Jain Ad-PR 2005-06 Delhi 489
Govinda Mishra  HJ 2011-12 Delhi 490
Ramesh Muniyappa EJ 1991-92 Delhi 491
Ruby Rani EJ 2009-10 Delhi 492
Divyia Asthana EJ 2012-13 Delhi 493
Preeti Verma EJ 2005-06 Dhenkanal 494
Joy Daniel Pradhan EJ 2015-16 Delhi 495
Gautam Basu EJ 1993-94 Dhenkanal 496
Ishant Krishna EJ 2014-15 Dhenkanal 497
Sweta Singh RTV 1998-99 Delhi 498
Pradeep kumar RTV 2003-04 Delhi 499
Tanzil Asif RTV 2015-16 Delhi 500
Lalit Kumar Singh RTV 2015-16 Delhi 501
Komal Badodekar HJ 2015-16 Delhi 502
Suresh Kumar Vashishth EJ 1994-95 Delhi 503
Mihir Ranjan HJ 2000-01 Delhi 504
Niranjan Kumar HJ 2011-12 Delhi 505
Gurpreet Kaur EJ 2014-15 Delhi 506
Vinay Jha EJ  1991-92 Delhi 507
Nilanjana Bhaduri Jha EJ 1991-92 Delhi 508
Karan Sharma Ad-PR 2009-10 Dellhi 509
Dr. Bishal Das EJ 2003-04 Dhenkanal 510
Rashi Bisaria EJ 2000-01 Delhi 511
Mini Ribeiro EJ 1988-89 Delhi 512
Saqib Khan HJ 2011-12 Delhi 513
Abhimanyu Kumar Saha HJ 2012-13 Delhi 514
Pranav Pratyush  EJ 2003-04 Dhenkanal 515
Kishor Kaushal HJ 2005-06 Delhi 516
Manish Singh HJ 2004-05 Delhi 517
Binay Saurabh HJ 1995-96 Delhi 518
Satya Prakash Chaudhary HJ 2000-01 Delhi 519
Dibyanshu Kumar HJ 2001-02 Delhi 520
Mukesh Kumar Ad-PR 2001-02 Delhi 521
Ameesh Kumar HJ 2009-10 Delhi 522
Navendu Shekhar Pandey HJ 2011-12 Delhi 523
Ranjeet Kumar HJ 2005-06 Delhi 524
Rama Nedungadi  Ad-PR 1991-92 Delhi 525
Chaithanya Krishnaraju Ad-PR 2013-14 Delhi 526
Binayak Mishra OJ 2012-13 Dhenkanal 527
Subir Bhaumik EJ 1982-83 Delhi 528
Zafar Anjum EJ 1995-96 Delhi 529



Thanks & Regards,
Rahul Sharma
General Secretary